Award recipients from the SECOND semester of the 2021-2022 academic school year.

Please contact principal Charles Abba at abba@cbaalbany.org with any errors or omissions. 

Brothers List

Students on our Brothers list had a semester average of 95+ with no grade below a 90.

Class of 2023

Phillip Bianco
Ryan Brodie
Jarvin De Jesus
Jack Gialanella
Andrew Lugo
Anthony Macarelli
John McKenna
Peter Murray
Jack Paradis
Mason Roberts
Noah Ryan
Jaideep Saran
Cole Thompson

Class of 2024

Asif Alam
Ulderic Boisvert IV
Chris Bulalo
Adam Costa
Aidan Febus
Ethan Grazulis
Hubert Huho
Finnegan McFarland
Colin McMahon
George O’Leary
Conor Ozimek
Kagame Rama-Munroe
Dominic Sementilli
Nathan West

Class of 2025

Tyler Campbell
Henry Gaylord
Donovan Giombetti
Richard Kinns-Eddolls
David Llera
Jackson Mackenzie
Thomas Marrapodi
Joshua McSwieney
Anthony Mormino
Andrew Sommo
Michael Tan
Harris Tidgewell
Michael Versaci
Dominic Waters

Class of 2026

Brandt Cadet
Jonathan Clute
Jameson Dalpe
Aidan Donohue
John Elma
Iain Feranec
Kellen Lue
Carson Mash
Christopher McLaughlin
Edgar Monroy
Alexander Nguyen
Ryan Nusbaum
Joseph O’Shaughnessy
Nicholas Pedone
Graham Ryba
Logan Strubel
Nathaniel Thompson
Cameron Vining

Class of 2027

Jacob Bowden
Rylan Drake
Liam Ferguson
Liam Gordon
Jake Hamlin
Rae’vel Johnson
Liam Kerwin
Ryder Mackenzie
Linus Mangione
Michael Marten
Angelo Merrill
Trevor Murray
Jayden Osinski
Charles Putnam
David Redgrave Jr
Aadityan Surendar
Mason Sylvestre
Drew Trietiak
Joseph Troncone
Jason Vogel

Class of 2028

Michael Degenhart
Eli Goodemote
Jack Hulett
Finbar Maloney
Matthew McKenna
Colin Mooney
Austin Osinski
A. Michael Santilli
John Thompson

Class of 2029

Benjamin Barna
Michael Bouton
Cameron Caporale
Brian Cummings
Mason Dearstyne
Aksel Kelling
Michael Lorusso
George Nammour
Landon Passineau
Andre Reeves
James Towsley II

First Honors

Students on First Honors had a semester average of 90+ with no grade below a 85.

Class of 2023

Nicholas Abatto
Loren Baker IV
Andrew Bulalo
David Clement
Matthew Gregory
Trevor Grimes
Jake Hammond
Colin Lansing
Jack Mooney
Samuel Smith
Luke Szepek
Evan Turcotte
Michael Vogel

Class of 2024

Jonathan Bouton
Matthew Campbell
Giovanni Clary
Robert Feranec
Benjamin Keens
Kaelan Leak
Christian Lewis
Andrew Loucks
Matthew Maron
Austin McCabe
Michael O’Neil
Brady Osborne
Patrick Reuss
Matthew Sgambati
Joseph Siciliano
Robert Strubel
Derek Vogel

Class of 2025

Marcus Burgos
Michael Calagna
Liam Coleman
Sean Corcoran
Reed Iveson
Kieran Kostanoski
Jacob Lentz
Jack Marchese
Jake Matusic
Andrew Metzler
James Morton
Drew Mosier
Quinn Nelson
Daniel O’Keeffe
Salvatore Raso
Lucas Raucci

Class of 2026

Isaac Caldon
Thomas Campbell
Matthew Daus
Zack Grugan
Parker Lachanski
Gabriel Losavio
Walker Marriott
Thomas Morlock
Patrick Ryan
Sage Starks
Keagan Tan

Class of 2027

Brayden Bull
Myles Johnson
Cole Mooney
Everest Morehouse
Nathan Rader
Nicholas Spikereit
Brennan Thomas

Class of 2028

Ahvion Blunt
Jackson Brewer
Jackson Coppola-Bishop
Max Dawson
Benjamin Dickson
Landon Donohue
Christian Hartzell
Ryder Hotaling
Jozef McCabe
Marshall McQueen
Xavier Morton
Viktor Stabinski
Liam Tedford
Cooper Thompson

Class of 2029

Pierce Brothers
Andrew Durivage
Eamonn Kerwin
Sebastian Masawi
Brendan McGarry
Nathaniel Wood

Second Honors

Students on Second Honors had a semester average of 85+ with no grade below a 80.

Class of 2023

Nicolas Cyboron
Austin Dean
Joseph Gold
Shea Hogan
Andrew Keens
Joseph Morbidelli
Christopher Murphy
Logan Murphy
Alexander Namorato
Ashton Pacanowski
Matthew Picard
Sheamus Scanlan
Noah Smith
Spencer Smith

Class of 2024

Christian Anderson
Brian Carrothers Jr
Edwin Corbin IV
Jake Darwak
James Dixon
Owen Everett
Ralston Frattarola
Thomas Funaro
Raymond Hotaling
Thaddeus Mangione
Joseph Perry
Francesco Raso
Ethan Roe
Samuel Ruggles
Alexander Toop

Class of 2025

John Apy
Jacob Baker
Anthony D’Aloia
Mason Famulare
Christopher Landers Jr
Jack Lyman
Jacques-Talan McCaw
Kyril Morgoslepov
Steven Niro
Ethan Pellerin
Cooper Pellett
Matthias Sadiq
Logan Smith
Christopher Strong Jr
Sam Thayer
Liam Witting
Dominik Ziobro

Class of 2026

Andrew Brodie
Ethan Calderon
Jalen Chapman
Angelo Galofaro
Brayden Hart
Anthony LaRosa
Nicolas SanLorenzo
John Shanahan
Nathan Tinker

Class of 2027

Jarrell Allen
Michael Berben
Carter Dean
Joshua Donlon
Carter Epting
Michael Field
Chase McIntyre
Zachary Millington
Luca Popolizio
John Rader
Matthew Spikereit
Thomas Toher
Trustin Tolliver
Nathaniel Zasada

Class of 2028

Lukas Bonitatibus
Connor Corrigan
Connor Feranec
Eugene Fiacco IV
Camden Hemingway
Benjamin Pellerin

Class of 2029

Joseph Edwards
Jacob Keary
Colton King
Jameson McCormick

Third Honors

Students on Third Honors had a semester average of 80+ with no grade below a 75.

Class of 2023

Vincent Durante
Ryan Ferguson
Brandon Fruscio
Sasha Hoffman
John Joyce
Leonard LaVigne
Jackson Lilley
Nicholas Matteo
William Metzler
Christopher Soler
Elliot Stackman

Class of 2024

Matthew Cuthbert
Nick Gallo
Adam Gonzalez
Owen Gregorius
Donald Jones
Wesley Kaczmarek
Nicholas Lawlor
Blake Mahieu
Matthew McMahon
Oreoluwapo Odutayo
Jahmir Pitcher
Thomas Roberts
Matthew Ryan
Aidan Sheehan

Class of 2025

Christian Caporale
Quentin DelSignore
Nolan Emanatian
Louis Frattarola
Stanley Jackson
Caden Krzykowski
Daniel Kurtz
Isaac Lasher
Ian LedDuke
Julian Mangine
Jake Marra
Jacob McCarthy
James McDonald
Dominic Spadafora
Alexander Stabinski

Class of 2026

Gregory Bobersky
Kieran Brown
Ian Caldon
Joseph Carrothers
Jackson Cox
David Merchant
Brady Ozimek
Carmine Petti
Damian Tebano

Class of 2027

Brennan Cain
Dominic Clary
Jerome Dawson IV
Nicholas Fariello
Aiden Guzi
Jullian Haas
Nicholas Lindemann
Declan Lyman
Milton Marten
Lukas Rogaris

Class of 2028

Brody Shunk

Class of 2029

Santino Gentile
Benjamin Hilstro